Is Woolworths Anzac Biscuit Family 24 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- 160a
- natural butter flavouring
- 304
- 471
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Butter Flavouring, Natural Colour (160a)), Coconut (contains Preservative (223)), Golden Syrup, Water, Raising Agents (450, 500). Contains: Gluten and Sulphites. May be present: Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sesame Seeds,Tree Nuts. Milk, Sesame Seeds.
Check Woolworths Anzac Biscuit Family 24 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Anzac Biscuit Family 24 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Woolworths Anzac Biscuit Family 24 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


