Is Woolworths Apple & Strawberry Puree 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavour
- cochineal
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Puree (93%), Concentrated Pear Juice, Strawberry Puree (1%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Cochineal), Natural Strawberry Flavour
Check Woolworths Apple & Strawberry Puree 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Apple & Strawberry Puree 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Woolworths Apple & Strawberry Puree 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


