Is Woolworths Beef Sausage Mince 500g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavour

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (73%), Water, Seasoning (Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Maize Starch, Plant Fibres (Bamboo, Pea, Psyllium Husk), Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Yeast Extract, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)), Spices, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Spice Extract, Natural Flavour, Herbs)

Check Woolworths Beef Sausage Mince 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Beef Sausage Mince 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? Woolworths Beef Sausage Mince 500g | Spoonful