Is Woolworths Roasted & Salted Macadamias 120g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted macadamias
roasted macadamias
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Macadamias (99%), Salt
Check Woolworths Roasted & Salted Macadamias 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Roasted & Salted Macadamias 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Where to buy
Woolworths Roasted & Salted Macadamias 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


