Is Woolworths Australian Macadamias Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Natural Macadamias (100%). Contains: Tree Nuts. May Be Present: Other Tree Nuts.
Check Woolworths Australian Macadamias against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Australian Macadamias in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Mauna Loa Macadamias Dry Roasted with Sea Salt - 6 Oz
Wiley Wallaby Australian Style Gourmet Watermelon Liquorice, 10 Oz.
EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR AUSTRALIAN CHEESE WITH A DELIGHTFULLY BOLD BITE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR
Trader Joe's Nuts Macadamias Dry Roasted & Salted
Trader Joe's Nuts Macadamias Dry Roasted & Unsalted
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingSalad


