Is Woolworths Australian White Medium Grain Rice 1kg Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Medium Grain Rice

Check Woolworths Australian White Medium Grain Rice 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Australian White Medium Grain Rice 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch
Pescatarian? Woolworths Australian White Medium Grain Rice 1kg | Spoonful