Is Woolworths Australian White Medium Grain Rice 1kg Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Medium Grain Rice

Check Woolworths Australian White Medium Grain Rice 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Australian White Medium Grain Rice 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch
Wheat Free? Woolworths Australian White Medium Grain Rice 1kg | Spoonful