Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Woolworths Bakery Soft Wholegrain Wraps Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (30%) (wheat Flour, Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid)), Water, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (15%) (wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid)), Grain Mix (15%) (wholemeal Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Maize Semolina, Barley Flour, Linseed, Soy Flour, Oat Fibre, Flax Seeds, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Salt, Vegetable Fat, Wheat Fibre, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Gum (guar Gum), Emulsifier (471), Mineral Salt (sodium Carbonate), Acidity Regulator (fumaric Acid), Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid). Contains Barley, Wheat, Rye.

Check Woolworths Bakery Soft Wholegrain Wraps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Woolworths Bakery Soft Wholegrain Wraps | Spoonful