Is Woolworths Bakery Soft Wholegrain Wraps Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (30%) (wheat Flour, Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid)), Water, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (15%) (wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid)), Grain Mix (15%) (wholemeal Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Maize Semolina, Barley Flour, Linseed, Soy Flour, Oat Fibre, Flax Seeds, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Salt, Vegetable Fat, Wheat Fibre, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Gum (guar Gum), Emulsifier (471), Mineral Salt (sodium Carbonate), Acidity Regulator (fumaric Acid), Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid). Contains Barley, Wheat, Rye.
Check Woolworths Bakery Soft Wholegrain Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Bakery Soft Wholegrain Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


