Is Woolworths Barbecue Sauce 2l Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Puree (51%) (Apple Pulp, Tomat o Paste), Sugar, Thickener (Modified Corn Starch), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Aci d), Molasses, Natural Colour (Caramel I), Smoke Fl avour, Spices, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Xan than Gum)
Check Woolworths Barbecue Sauce 2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Barbecue Sauce 2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Barbecue Sauce 2l is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping


