Is Woolworths Bbq Sauce Squeeze Oat Free?

Description
Woolworths Barbecue Sauce Squeeze 500ml is a traditional sauce that boasts a delicious blend of ripe red tomatoes, onions, and spices. With no artificial flavors or preservatives, this sauce offers a natural and authentic taste. While specific details about what people say about the product are not provided, it can be assumed that customers appreciate the traditional flavor and the absence of artificial ingredients. Overall, Woolworths Barbecue Sauce Squeeze 500ml is a flavorful and wholesome option for barbecue enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Woolworths Barbecue Sauce Squeeze 500ml is a traditional sauce that boasts a delicious blend of ripe red tomatoes, onions, and spices. With no artificial flavors or preservatives, this sauce offers a natural and authentic taste. While specific details about what people say about the product are not provided, it can be assumed that customers appreciate the traditional flavor and the absence of artificial ingredients. Overall, Woolworths Barbecue Sauce Squeeze 500ml is a flavorful and wholesome option for barbecue enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Puree (51%) (Apple Pulp, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Thickener (Modified Corn Starch), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Molasses, Natural Colour (Caramel I), Smoke Flavour, Spices, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum) <sup>*</sup> Minimum
Check Woolworths Bbq Sauce Squeeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Bbq Sauce Squeeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Bbq Sauce Squeeze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


