Is Woolworths Basmati Rice Microwave Dairy Free?

Description
Fragrant long-grain basmati has a delicate, nutty flavor and light, fluffy texture with distinct, separate grains after microwave cooking. Commonly used as a quick side for curries, stir-fries, grain bowls, or salads. Customer reviews frequently note convenient preparation and consistent results, with occasional comments about uneven heating or dryness reported.

Description
Fragrant long-grain basmati has a delicate, nutty flavor and light, fluffy texture with distinct, separate grains after microwave cooking. Commonly used as a quick side for curries, stir-fries, grain bowls, or salads. Customer reviews frequently note convenient preparation and consistent results, with occasional comments about uneven heating or dryness reported.
Ingredients
Cooked Rice (98.0000%) (Water, Basmati Rice), Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser (471), Antioxidant (307b)
Check Woolworths Basmati Rice Microwave against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Basmati Rice Microwave in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Woolworths Basmati Rice Microwave is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


