Is Woolworths Bbq Lamb Leg Steaks With Glaze Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian lamb
  • 1442

australian lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Lamb (83%), Pomegranate and Molasses Glaze (Water, Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), Pomegranate Juice Concentrate (8%), Molasses (6%), Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Vegetable Oil, Reconstituted Garlic, Spices, Vegetable Powders, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Herb), Seasoning (Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables, Maltodextrin (Maize), Salt, Herbs, Acidity Regulators (262, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum))

Check Woolworths Bbq Lamb Leg Steaks With Glaze against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Bbq Lamb Leg Steaks With Glaze is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch