Is Woolworths Bbq Mexican Style Pork Burgers Corn & Black Beans 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Australian Pork (69%), Seasoning Mix (Capsicum, Garlic, Tomato, Onion, Potato Starch, Soy Protein, (Soybean), Herbs and Spices (contains Chili), Mineral Salt (339), Potato Fibre, Yeast Extract, Preservative (223), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Salt), Carrot, Corn (4%), Sauteed Onions (Onion, Vegetable Oil), Black Beans (3%), Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Vegetable Oil), Modified Starch (1422), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Woolworths Bbq Mexican Style Pork Burgers Corn & Black Beans 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Bbq Mexican Style Pork Burgers Corn & Black Beans 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Xochitl Mexican Style Salted Corn Tortilla Chips, 12 Oz
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Xochitl Corn Chips Organic Mexican Style White Sea Salt - 12 Oz
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Where to buy
Woolworths Bbq Mexican Style Pork Burgers Corn & Black Beans 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


