Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Woolworths Beans Black No Added Salt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans (60%), Water, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride ) <sup>*</sup> One serve of vegetables is approximately 75g. Australian Dietary Guidelines recommend 5 serves from a variety of vegetables per day.

Check Woolworths Beans Black No Added Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoupMeal Prep
Egg Free? Woolworths Beans Black No Added Salt | Spoonful