Is Woolworths Cook Slow Cooked Beef Brisket 700g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Moisture Infused Beef (Beef (67%), Brine (Water, Thickeners (1414, Carrageenan), Salt, Acidity Regulators (451, Sodium Carbonate), Bamboo Fibre, Sugar, Smoke Flavour, Spice Extract, Bourbon Flavoured BBQ Sauce (14%) (Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Worcestershire Sauce, Salt, Lime Juice, Modified Starch (1422), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spices, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)).

Check Woolworths Cook Slow Cooked Beef Brisket 700g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cook Slow Cooked Beef Brisket 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunch