Is Woolworths Gravy Traditional Beef Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sugar vegetable gum
sugar vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Natural Flavours Milk Solids Salt Vegetable Powders Natural Colours (150a, 100,160c) Sugar Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum) Herbs Canola Oil
Check Woolworths Gravy Traditional Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Gravy Traditional Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Gravy Traditional Beef is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


