Is Woolworths Beetroot Sliced 425g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot (61%), Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Salt

Check Woolworths Beetroot Sliced 425g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Beetroot Sliced 425g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishingSandwich