Is Woolworths Blat Salad Bowl 180g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cos Lettuce, Avocado, Ranch Dressing, Canola Oil, Water, Egg, Parmesan Cheese (Milk , Salt, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet, Mineral Salt , Lipase), Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Herbs, Spices, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Salt), Salt, Lime Juice, Sugar, Acidity Regulator, Vegetable Gums, Spice Extract, Natural Flavouring, Tomato, Bacon, Pork, Acidity Regulators, Dextrose, Maltodextrin (Maize Derived), Pea Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Antioxidant, Coconut Oil, Herb Extract (Rosemary, Oregano, Thyme), Spring Onions View More
Check Woolworths Blat Salad Bowl 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Blat Salad Bowl 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Blat Salad Bowl 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


