Is Woolworths Bread Rolls Long Plain Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Fibre, Iod ised Salt, Yeast, Canola Oil, Preservative (282), Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (481, 472e), Vitamin (Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat).
Check Woolworths Bread Rolls Long Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Bread Rolls Long Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Woolworths Bread Rolls Long Plain is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


