Is Woolworths Brown Rice Crackers Multigrain Soy Free?

Description
Lightly toasted multigrain crackers offer a mild nutty flavor and crisp, airy texture that holds toppings well. Commonly used as a snack base for cheese, dips and spreads or eaten plain. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and suitability for casual entertaining, with occasional remarks about breakage.
Why it's not soy free
- black soybeans
- soy
- soybeans
black soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted multigrain crackers offer a mild nutty flavor and crisp, airy texture that holds toppings well. Commonly used as a snack base for cheese, dips and spreads or eaten plain. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and suitability for casual entertaining, with occasional remarks about breakage.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice (43%), Rice (28%), Inulin, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin (Corn), Soybeans, Black Soybeans, Potato Powder, Black Sesame seeds, Millet (1%), Sea salt, White Sesame seeds, Kelp Extract.
Check Woolworths Brown Rice Crackers Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Brown Rice Crackers Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Brown Rice Crackers Multigrain is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


