Is Woolworths Butter Chicken With Jasmine Rice 350g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut m ilk
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter Chicken (Water, Marinated Chicken Breast (1 4%) (Chicken, Water, Yoghurt (Milk), Emulsifiers ( 339, 451), Rice Bran Oil, Spices, Salt), Onion, Cr eam (Milk), Butter (Milk), Tomato Paste, Coconut M ilk, Sugar, Cashews, Vegetable Oil, Modified Tapio
Check Woolworths Butter Chicken With Jasmine Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Butter Chicken With Jasmine Rice 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Butter Chicken With Jasmine Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


