Is Woolworths Butterscotch 225g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Glucose Syrup (Wheat Glucose, ), Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Butter (Contains Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Colour (Caramel I)
Check Woolworths Butterscotch 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Butterscotch 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Woolworths Butterscotch 225g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
Buttery
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


