Is Woolworths Caesar Salad Dressing 300mL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil (Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant (307b)), Garlic, Vinegar, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Salt, Egg Yolk, Oregano, Worcestershire Sauce Powder (contains Garlic, Onion, Celery), Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Black Pepper, Mustard Flour
Check Woolworths Caesar Salad Dressing 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Caesar Salad Dressing 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Woolworths Caesar Salad Dressing 300mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


