Is Woolworths Cappucino Coffee Sachets 10 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Instant Coffee, Whey Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Coconut Fat, Natural Vanilla Flavour (Contains Wheat), Salt, Stabiliser, Chocolate Powder: Sugar, Cocoa Powder

Check Woolworths Cappucino Coffee Sachets 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cappucino Coffee Sachets 10 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go