Is Woolworths Caramel Macadamia Cheesecake 2 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- pasteurised cream
- skim milk
- full cream milk
- honey macadamia
- honey
- egg
- whey powder
- natural vanilla flavouring
- lecithin
- white chocolate
- butter
- +4 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese (28%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt,Stabilisers (410, 412), Starter Culture), BiscuitCrumble (11%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil(Palm Oil, Antioxidant (307)), Whey Powder (Milk),Raising Agents (500, 450, 503ii), Salt, Wheaten Cornflour), Sugar, Egg, Cream (Milk), Honey Macadamia (7%) (Macadamia, Sugar, Honey), Caramel (6%) (Skim Milk, Full Cream Milk, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil,Emulsifier (471(Palm)), Vegetable Gum (407), Preservative (202)), Honey (6%), Butter (Pasteurised Cream (Milk), Water), White Chocolate (4%) (Sugar,Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Coconut (1%) (Preservative (Sulphites)), Flour (WheatFlour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folate)), Dusting Sugar(Palm Oil)
Check Woolworths Caramel Macadamia Cheesecake 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Caramel Macadamia Cheesecake 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Woolworths Caramel Macadamia Cheesecake 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


