Is Woolworths Carrots Broccoli & Cauliflower With Herb Butter 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- herb butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrot (35%), Broccoli (30%), Cauliflower (30%), Herb Butter (5%) (Butter (Milk), Water, Thickener (1414), Herbs (Parsley, Basil), Onion Powder, Pepper), Ingredients and percentages may vary due to seasonal and processing variability
Check Woolworths Carrots Broccoli & Cauliflower With Herb Butter 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Carrots Broccoli & Cauliflower With Herb Butter 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER
CALIFORNIA BLEND VEGETABLES WITH BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CARROTS
Wegmans Broccoli Crunch Broccoli, Cauliflower Stalk, Sunflower Kenerls, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Dried Cranberries, Uncured Bacon With Sweet Coleslaw Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch
Woolworths Coat & Cook Seasoning Mix Greek Style Lemon & Herb 25g
Where to buy
Woolworths Carrots Broccoli & Cauliflower With Herb Butter 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


