Is Woolworths Cereal Multigrain Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour (37%), Oat Flour (19%), Rice Flour (19%), Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Cornflour (2.5%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup.

Check Woolworths Cereal Multigrain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cereal Multigrain is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go