Is Woolworths Champignons Pieces & Stems 400g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Champignon Mushroom (55%), Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Woolworths Champignons Pieces & Stems 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Champignons Pieces & Stems 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
EarthyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing