Is Woolworths Chargrilled Eggplant Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggplant (87%), Canola Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic (0.5%), Herbs (1%) (Parsley, Thyme), Salt, Black Pepper

Check Woolworths Chargrilled Eggplant against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Chargrilled Eggplant is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichGarnishing