Is Woolworths Chicken Buffalo Salad Bowl Salad Bowl 180g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cos Lettuce (22%), Cheddar Blue Cheese Dressing (13%) (Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Cheddar Blue Cheese Powder (5%) (Milk), Egg, Sugar, Milk Powder, Salt, Dijon Mustard, Cane Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Onion Powder, Chilli Powder), RSPCA Approved Buffalo Style Chicken Breast (13%) (Chicken Breast, Buffalo Seasoning (Acidity Regulators (262, Citric Acid), Natural Flavour), Acidity Regulator (325), Brine (Mineral Salts (450, Potassium Chloride, 451), Vegetable Gums (Processed Euchuma Seaweed, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour, Preservative (Nisin), Smoke Flavour), Water), Celery (11%), Carrot (11%), Cabbage (11%), Bacon (8%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (450, 451, Sodium Citrate), Maltodextrin, Pea Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Coconut Oil, Herbs), Corn (8%) (Corn, Water, Sugar, Salt), Ingredients and Percentages may vary due to seasonal and processing variability

Check Woolworths Chicken Buffalo Salad Bowl Salad Bowl 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Chicken Buffalo Salad Bowl Salad Bowl 180g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep