Is Woolworths Chicken Noodle Soup 300g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- rspca approved chicken breast
rspca approved chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (21%) (Onion, Carrot, Celery, Spinach), RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast (15%), Pasta (2.5%) (Wheat), Garlic, Seasoning, Tapioca Flour, Canola Oil, Salt.
Check Woolworths Chicken Noodle Soup 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chicken Noodle Soup 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go


