Is Woolworths Chicken Satay With Rice 375g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut paste

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanut paste

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (49%) (Water, Rice), Satay Sauce (38%) (Water, Onion, Peanut Paste (4%) (Peanuts), Light Brown Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder, Tomato Paste, Thickener (1422), Canola Oil, Ginger, Spices, Inulin, Salt, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Green Curry Paste (Crustacean)), Marinated Cooked Chicken (13%) (RSPCA Approved Chicken (82%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder).

Check Woolworths Chicken Satay With Rice 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Chicken Satay With Rice 375g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go