Is Woolworths Chili Lime Salad Kit 350g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • salted whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salad Mix (74%) (Cabbage (35%), Lettuce (34%), Corn (13%), Carrot (12%), Kale (5%)), Chilli Lime Dressing (17%) (Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Salted Whole Egg (Egg, Salt), Vinegar, Concentrated Lime Juice, Garlic, Red Cayenne Pepper Puree, Lemon, Salt, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Smoked Paprika, Oregano, Paprika, Onion Powder, Pepper, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Chilli Powder), Crunchy Noodles (9%) (Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Carbonate), Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts).

Check Woolworths Chili Lime Salad Kit 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go