Is Woolworths Mayonnaise Chipotle Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil Vinegar, Sugar Thickeners (1442, 1450, Xanthan Gum) Free Range Egg Yolk (2.0%) Salt Onion Powder Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder Natural Flavour, Mustard Seed Capsicum, Tomato Paste Garlic Powder Preservative (Potassium Sorbate) Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid) Black Pepper Lemon Concentrate Rosemary Extract Parsley Antioxidant (385)

Check Woolworths Mayonnaise Chipotle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mayonnaise Chipotle is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySpicyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep