Is Woolworths Chips Sour Cream & Onion Dairy Free?

Description
Sour cream and onion chips in a 160g tube offer tangy savory flavor with crunchy, crisp texture; commonly eaten as a snack, at parties, or with sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent crispness, bold seasoning, convenient resealable tube packaging, occasional broken pieces, and generally good value for price and portion size.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sour cream and onion chips in a 160g tube offer tangy savory flavor with crunchy, crisp texture; commonly eaten as a snack, at parties, or with sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent crispness, bold seasoning, convenient resealable tube packaging, occasional broken pieces, and generally good value for price and portion size.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Corn Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour (Contains Milk), Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Woolworths Chips Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chips Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Chips Sour Cream & Onion is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


