Is Woolworths Chips Sour Cream & Onion Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sour cream and onion chips in a 160g tube offer tangy savory flavor with crunchy, crisp texture; commonly eaten as a snack, at parties, or with sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent crispness, bold seasoning, convenient resealable tube packaging, occasional broken pieces, and generally good value for price and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Corn Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour (Contains Milk), Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Woolworths Chips Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Chips Sour Cream & Onion is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go