Is Woolworths Choc Cherry Flavoured Custard 85g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • dried whole milk
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Cream, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours (Chocolate, Cherry), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)

Check Woolworths Choc Cherry Flavoured Custard 85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Choc Cherry Flavoured Custard 85g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go