Is Woolworths Choc Dipped Milk Ice Variety Pack 10 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Ice Confection (Water, Sugar, Cream And/or Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Whey Powder, Maltodextrin (Tapioca), Dextrose (From Wheat), Vegetable Emulsifier , Vegetable Gums), Compound Chocolate, Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Sugar, Milk Solids Non Fat, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Colours (162, Malt Extract (Barley), 153, 100), Colour (160B), Natural Flavours (Banana, Chocolate, Strawberry), View More
Check Woolworths Choc Dipped Milk Ice Variety Pack 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Choc Dipped Milk Ice Variety Pack 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
Woolworths Choc Dipped Milk Ice Variety Pack 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


