Is Woolworths Chocolate Biscuits Choccy Caramel Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (37%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa,Bu tter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Emulsifiers (322,from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Toffee,Caram e l (31%) (Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk,(Milk, Su ga r), Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Golden,Syrup, Inve rt Syrup, Butter (Milk), Cornflour,,Salt, Vegetabl e E mulsifiers (322 from Soy, 471,,470)), Wheat Fl our, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm),(Antioxidant (306 fro m Soy)), Invert Syrup, Salt,,Raising Agents ( 500, 450), Vegetable Emulsifier,(322 from Soy). Mi lk Ch ocolate contains 28% Cocoa,Solids and 20% Mi lk Sol ids.,Milk Solids.
Check Woolworths Chocolate Biscuits Choccy Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chocolate Biscuits Choccy Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Chocolate Biscuits Choccy Caramel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


