No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Woolworths Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 400g bag Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Compound Chocolate (67%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Honeycomb (33%) (Sugar, Maize Glucose Syrup (Preservative 220), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Beef Gelatine, Salt, Tapioca Starch)

Check Woolworths Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 400g bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 400g bag is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Soy Free? Woolworths Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 400g bag | Spoonful