Is Woolworths Hard Set Topping Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Silky chocolate topping that hardens into a crisp shell, offering pronounced chocolate flavor and a smooth, brittle texture once set. Commonly poured over ice cream, cakes, waffles and frozen desserts to create glossy crackle. Reviewers note ease of use, quick setting, satisfying snap, occasional clogging in the dispenser, and sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- 471
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky chocolate topping that hardens into a crisp shell, offering pronounced chocolate flavor and a smooth, brittle texture once set. Commonly poured over ice cream, cakes, waffles and frozen desserts to create glossy crackle. Reviewers note ease of use, quick setting, satisfying snap, occasional clogging in the dispenser, and sweetness.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oils, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (10%), Milk Solids, Vegetable Emulsifier (471), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt <sup>*</sup> This products contains 100% cocoa powder
Check Woolworths Hard Set Topping Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Hard Set Topping Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Hard Set Topping Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


