Is Woolworths Classic Coleslaw 400g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
Cabbage (64%), Dressing (24%) (Canola Oil, Water,Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Egg Yolk Powder, Thickener (1450 from corn), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Maize Starch, Horseradish, Natural MustardFlavour), Carrot, Spring Onion, Parsley.
Check Woolworths Classic Coleslaw 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Classic Coleslaw 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Classic Coleslaw 400g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
AcidicTangySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish


