Is Woolworths Classic Coleslaw 800g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage (60%), Carrot (20%), Dressing (18%) (Canola Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Milk Solids, Salt, Egg, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, LacticAcid), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Water, Natural Flavour (Milk), Emulsifier (435), Spice Extracts), Spring Onion (2%)
Check Woolworths Classic Coleslaw 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Classic Coleslaw 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Classic Coleslaw 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


