Is Woolworths Classic Matured Christmas Pudding Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Fruit (42%) (raisins, Sultanas, Apple Puree, Lemon Peel, Glace Cherries (contains Natural Colour (163), Preservatives (220, 224)), Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour, Hawkes Bay Apple Cider (6%) (contains Preservative (224)), Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, French Brandy (3%), Molasses, Golden Caribbean Rum (3%), Breadcrumbs (contains Wheat), Humectant (422) (from Palm Oil), Concentrated Orange Juice, Egg Powder, Natural Flavour, Raising Agent (500), Spices, Salt, Stabiliser (415), Orange Oil. Contains: Egg, Gluten, Wheat, Sulphites. May Be Present: Milk, Almonds, Pecans.
Check Woolworths Classic Matured Christmas Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Classic Matured Christmas Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


