Is Woolworths Coat & Cook Seasoning Mix Greek Style Lemon & Herb 25g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Vegetable Powders, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Herb s (4%) & Spice, Acidity Regulator (330), Yeast Ext ract, Rice Fibre, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Pow der (0.5%), Herb Extract.
Check Woolworths Coat & Cook Seasoning Mix Greek Style Lemon & Herb 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Coat & Cook Seasoning Mix Greek Style Lemon & Herb 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Woolworths Coat & Cook Seasoning Mix Greek Style Lemon & Herb 25g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


