Is Woolworths Coat & Cook Seasoning Mix Southern Fried Chicken 50g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Vitamins (T hiamin, Folic Acid), Iodised Salt, Yeast, Sugar), Spices & Herbs, Salt, Vegetable Powder, Sugar, Yea st Extract, Corn Starch, Raising Agent (500), Acid ity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160c), Canola O
Check Woolworths Coat & Cook Seasoning Mix Southern Fried Chicken 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Coat & Cook Seasoning Mix Southern Fried Chicken 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Coat & Cook Seasoning Mix Southern Fried Chicken 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


