Is Woolworths Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • chocolate shaker

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cappuccino Sachet (Dried Skimmed Milk (44%), Coffee Extract<sup>*</sup> (15%), Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Phosphates, Salt), Chocolate Shaker (Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder<sup>*</sup> (32%)) <sup>*</sup> Rainforest alliance certified.

Check Woolworths Coffee Sachets Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Coffee Sachets Cappuccino is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast