Is Woolworths Cook Boneless Butterflied Chicken Mango & Sweet Chilli 850g - 1.25kg Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums
  • vegetable gum

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RSPCA Approved Chicken (86%), Marinade (Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extracts, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (262), Herb Extracts (Rosemary, Sage, Oregano), Smoke Flavour), Mango Sweet Chilli Seasoning (4%) (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Mango Powder, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Capsicum), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Parsley, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresins, Turmer

Check Woolworths Cook Boneless Butterflied Chicken Mango & Sweet Chilli 850g - 1.25kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cook Boneless Butterflied Chicken Mango & Sweet Chilli 850g - 1.25kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep