Is Woolworths Cook Boneless Chicken Fillets Drumstick Lemon & Garlic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk cultures
  • milk solids
  • milk proteins

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RSPCA Approved Chicken Leg (95%), Lemon & Garlic Marinade (5%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Salt, Capsicum, Vegetable Powder, Dehydrated Vegetable (Garlic), Parsley, Cinnamon, Pepper, Coriander, Milk Cultures (Milk Proteins), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan, Guar), Lemon Juice Powder (1.0%), Natural Colour (Curcumin), Food Acid (Ascorbic Acid), Sumac, Natural Flavouring)

Check Woolworths Cook Boneless Chicken Fillets Drumstick Lemon & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cook Boneless Chicken Fillets Drumstick Lemon & Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyCitrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepCooking